Skip to content

Standing Committees

PACES Standing Committees

Ad hoc FDA Working Group
Chair: Anne Dubin

  • Bryan Cannon
  • Maully Shah
  • Charlie Berul
  • Yaniv Bar Cohen
  • John Triedman
  • Tess Saarel
  • George Van Hare

Ad hoc Women in PACES Working Group
Chair: Maully Shah

  • Susan Etheridge
  • Anne Dubin
  • Tess Saarel
  •  Melissa Olen
  • Vickie Freedenberg
  • Gabrielle Hessling
  • Beth Stephenson
  • Kathy Collins
  • Mary Niu

Allied Health Professionals Committee
Chair: Melissa Olen

  • Tony Trela
  • Alana Balcius
  • Caitlyn Brateng
  • Brynn Dechert-Crooks
  • Vickie Freedenberg
  • Deb Hanisch
  • Beth Jarosz
  • Richard Lamphier
  • Heather McDonald
  • Candace Morton
  • Jacklyn Reider
  • Karen Smoots
  • Danielle Sturkey
  • Virginia Syptak

Education Committee
Chair: Kara Motanaga & Eric Silver

  • Akash Patel
  • Anica Bulic
  • Andy Blaufox
  • David Fairbrother
  • David Gamboa
  • Jason Garnreiter
  • Shaun Mohan
  • Chalese Richardson Oliver
  • Nicholas von Bergen
  • Louis James Rigos
  • Sami Chaouki
  • Santiago Valdes
  • Scott Ceresnak
  • Shashank Behere
  • William Goodyear

Emerging Leaders
Chair: Cheyenne Beach & Henry Chubb 

  • Mohammad Al-mousily
  • Yukiko Asaki
  • Mark  Ayers
  • Greg  Barker
  • Shankar Baskar
  • Joy Baysa
  • Cheyenne Beach
  • Shashank Behere
  • Alejandro Borquez
  • Michael Bowes
  • Andras Bratincsak
  • Sami Chaouki
  • Fatme Charafeddine
  • Henry Chubb
  • Bradley Clark
  • Dan Cortez
  • Roshan D'Souza
  • Aarti   Dalal
  • Soham Dasgupta
  • Lajja  Desai
  • Santokh Dhillon
  • Mohammad Ebrahim
  • Carolina Escudero
  • Christopher  Follansbee
  • David  Gamboa
  • Jason  Garnreiter
  • William Goodyer
  • Allison Hill
  • Walter Hoyt
  • Jason  Imundo
  • Chris  Janson
  • Adam  Kean
  • Orhan  Kilinc
  • Katherine Koch
  • Rohan  Kumthekar
  • Sit Yee Kwok
  • Andrew Landstrom
  • Kelvin  Lau
  • Walter Li
  • Manish Malkar
  • Lindsey Malloy-Walton
  • Dipika  Menon
  • Shaun  Mohan
  • Hoang  Nguyen
  • Mary  Niu
  • Luis  Ochoa
  • Jeff  Orcutt
  • Chalese Richardson-Olivier

Finance Committee
Chair: Jennifer Silva

  • Gaurav Arora
  • Scott Macicek
  • Yung Lau
  • Peter Aziz

Guideline Review & Development Committee
Chair: Peter Aziz

  • Mark Alexander
  • Chris Anderson
  • Gaurav Arora
  • Nicole Cain
  • Jamie Decker
  • Anne Dubin
  • Susan Etheridge
  • Martin LaPage
  • Scott Macicek
  • Christina Miyake
  • Andy Papez

History Committee
Chair: Ed Walsh & George Van Hare

Quality Improvement Committee
Chair: Douglas Mah & Ronn Tanel

  • Robin Clegg
  • Cari Coons
  • Aarti Dalal
  • Brynn Dechert-Crooks
  • Arnold Fenrich
  • Jason Garnreiter
  • Martin LaPage
  • Lindsey Malloy-Walton
  • Jen Maldonado
  • Anthony McCanta
  • LuAnn Mill
  • Shaun Mohan
  • Andrew Radbill
  • Stephen Seslar
  • Tammy Sweeten
  • Svjetlana Tisma-Dupanovic
  • Tony Trela
  • Sabrina Tsao
  • Johannes Von Albensleben


Research Committee

Chair: Prince Kannankeril

  • Jonathan Kaltman
  • Ronn Tanel
  • Bhavya Triveldi
  • Anne Dubin
  • Lindsay Malloy
  • Chris Janson
  • Robert Hamilton
  • Ulrich Krause
  • Georgia Brugada
  • Andreas Bratinscak
  • Carolina Escudero
  • Reina Tan
  • Andrew Landstrom
  • Natasja de Groot
  • Ron Kanter

Social Media Committee
Chair: Bradley Clark & Yukiko Asaki

Website Committee
Chair: Shashank Behere

  • Cheyenne Beach
  • Daniel Cortez
  • Jason Imundo
  • Adam Keane
  • Rohan Kumthekar
  • Hoang Nguyen
  • Matthew Williams
  • Ellis Rochelson

 

 

Updated: June 2021